West Carrollton MS Invitational Wet Carrollton High School, West Carrollton, OH December 4, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Harrison | 272.5 | | 2. | Graham Local | 254.0 | | 3. | Springboro | 206.0 | | 4. | Wapakoneta | 178.0 | | 5. | Washington CH | 165.0 | | 6. | Dayton Eagles WC | 148.5 | | 7. | Weisenborn | 139.0 | | 8. | Indian Lake | 130.0 | | 9. | Xenia Warner | 104.0 | | 10. | Catholic Central | 48.0 | | 11. | Trotwood-Madison | 46.0 | | | West Carrollton | 46.0 | | 13. | Campbell Co. | 40.0 | | 14. | Kenton Ridge | 31.0 | | 15. | Springboro B | 26.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x4 | 1st-Conner Niehaus (Harrison) pin Zane Russell (Wapakoneta) | | 1:22 |
| 3rd- Carter Shaner*WAPAK (X1) dec. Kyler Cox (Kenton Ridge) | | 3-0 |
| 5th-Nathan Snyder (Washington CH) dec. Urijah Cordray*WAPAK (X2) | | 5-1 |
86:2x4 | 1st-Jack Bratton (Springboro) dec. Rocco Mauro (Dayton Eagles WC) | | 4-0 |
| 3rd-Baden Root (Graham Local) pin Bradley Forsythe (Washington CH) | | 0:47 |
| 5th-Josiah Jackson (Xenia Warner) pin Corbin Newby (Springboro B) | | 0:56 |
92:2x4 | 1st- Bronson Begley (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Casen Snyder (Washington CH) | | 2:36 |
| 3rd-Austin Campbell (Weisenborn) pin Lincoln Brown*SP-A (X1) | | 0:53 |
| 5th-Cole Miller (Harrison) pin Tyler Swaney (Springboro) | | 3:23 |
98:4x4 | 1st- Jake Landis (Graham Local) dec. Brody Palm (Harrison) | | 8-3 |
| 3rd-Cash Benshoff (Wapakoneta) dec. Gavin George (Springboro) | | 4-2 |
| 5th-Emmanuel Turner (Trotwood-Madison) pin Aiden Kohlbacher (Weisenborn) | | 0:52 |
104:4x4 | 1st- Ronald Johnson (Dayton Eagles WC) dec. Blaine DeMarco (Graham Local) | | 5-1 |
| 3rd- Owen Dennis (Harrison) pin Keyshawn Blackwell (Indian Lake) | | 2:37 |
| 5th-Khary McCall (Springboro) pin Thomas Oliver (Washington CH) | | 4:21 |
110:2x4 | 1st-Micah Krieger (Graham Local) pin Henry Smyth (Harrison) | | 2:17 |
| 3rd- Kagan Zink (Wapakoneta) dec. Leah Marine (Washington CH) | | 4-2 |
| 5th-Blayke Parker (Xenia Warner) pin Lukas Dery*SP-A (X1) | | 1:53 |
116:4x4 | 1st- Colten Marriott (Graham Local) dec. Jonas Mannier*GRHM (X4) | | 1-0 |
| 3rd-Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) forfeit Quinton Marine (Washington CH) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Nathan Schinkal (Harrison) pin Maddox Dixon (Springboro) | | 3:31 |
122:4x4 | 1st-Brayden Crooks (Graham Local) pin Matt Nye (Catholic Central) | | 0:56 |
| 3rd-Aiden Gallaspie*WAPAK (X4) maj. dec. Noah Shirk (Indian Lake) | | md10-2 |
| 5th-Maximilian Weimer (Springboro) pin Andrew Mohr (Harrison) | | 1:44 |
128:2x5 | 1st- Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) pin Wesley Gibbs (Washington CH) | | 2:39 |
| 3rd-Gavin Henry (Indian Lake) pin Samuel Jaquet (Springboro) | | 1:27 |
| 5th-Kyren Hunter (West Carrollton) pin Pierre Bradley (Trotwood-Madison) | | 0:45 |
134:4x4 | 1st-Luke Snyder (Dayton Eagles WC) tech. fall Cole Blevins (Graham Local) | | tf18-3 |
| 3rd- Jarrett Mullen (Wapakoneta) dec. Yhantg Irwin*DEWC (X1) | | 4-0 |
| 5th-Aidan Newdigate (Springboro) dec. Otis Boyette (Xenia Warner) | | 6-2 |
142:4x4 | 1st- Roderick Owens (Dayton Eagles WC) dec. Gage Stull (Graham Local) | | 5-2 |
| 3rd- Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) pin Preston Flick (Harrison) | | 1:06 |
| 5th-Malachi McCullough (Washington CH) pin Tyler Mitchell (Springboro) | | 3:00 |
150:1x6 | Logan Souders (Graham Local) pin Jaiden Perdue*WEIS (X1) | | 0:59 |
| Antwain Adams (Wapakoneta) pin Jared Rivera (Washington CH) | | 1:12 |
| Jeremiah Bettison (Weisenborn) pin Logan Schleehauf (Springboro) | | 0:23 |
160:2x5 | 1st-Alex Stacy (Xenia Warner) pin Jordan Oppy (Weisenborn) | | 2:16 |
| 3rd- Brody Adams (Catholic Central) pin Aaron Windholtz (Springboro) | | 2:53 |
| 5th-Grant Dallio (Harrison) pin Evan Salvidge*HARR (X2) | | 0:16 |
172:4x4 | 1st-Bret Sowders (Springboro) pin Logan Sellet (Harrison) | | 0:17 |
| 3rd-Cecil Piner (Xenia Warner) pin Hayden Simon (Campbell Co.) | | 0:28 |
| 5th-Jackson Sheplar*WEIS (X2) pin Jeremiah Hester*XEN (X1) | | 2:03 |
205:4x4 | 1st-Danden Schlake (Harrison) dec. Collin Seymour (Indian Lake) | | 9-5 |
| 3rd-Brayden Allender (Campbell Co.) pin Sean Smalls (Trotwood-Madison) | | 0:32 |
| 5th-Brooklyn Wade (Washington CH) pin Justus Rose (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:51 |
245:2x5 | 1st-Christopher Timms (Indian Lake) dec. Jackson Flynn (Weisenborn) | | 12-5 |
| 3rd-Jacob Braun (Harrison) pin Braeden Clayborn*TM (X3) | | 1:15 |
| 5th-Michael Hamby*WEIS (X2) pin Omar Moreb (Springboro) | | 2:34 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:2x4 | Zane Russell (Wapakoneta) pin Carter Shaner*WAPAK (X1) | | 4:12 |
| Conner Niehaus (Harrison) maj. dec. Kyler Cox (Kenton Ridge) | | md10-2 |
| Urijah Cordray*WAPAK (X2) pin Jaycob Kenney (Weisenborn) | | 0:44 |
| Nathan Snyder (Washington CH) Bye Bye | | Bye |
86:2x4 | Jack Bratton (Springboro) pin Baden Root (Graham Local) | | 0:31 |
| Rocco Mauro (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Bradley Forsythe (Washington CH) | | 0:30 |
| Corbin Newby (Springboro B) forfeit Zach Ruehl (Harrison) | | Forfeit |
| Josiah Jackson (Xenia Warner) pin Tyler Wilcoxson (Wapakoneta) | | 1:55 |
92:2x4 | Bronson Begley (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Lincoln Brown*SP-A (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Casen Snyder (Washington CH) pin Austin Campbell (Weisenborn) | | 2:00 |
| Cole Miller (Harrison) pin Nathan Myers (Kenton Ridge) | | 2:38 |
| Tyler Swaney (Springboro) pin Lucas Maxa (Springboro B) | | 2:07 |
98:4x4 | Brody Palm (Harrison) pin Cash Benshoff (Wapakoneta) | | 1:29 |
| Jake Landis (Graham Local) pin Gavin George (Springboro) | | 0:15 |
| Aiden Kohlbacher (Weisenborn) dec. Silas Holbrook (Indian Lake) | | 13-9 |
| Emmanuel Turner (Trotwood-Madison) pin Hayden Lester (Washington CH) | | 0:20 |
104:4x4 | Blaine DeMarco (Graham Local) pin Keyshawn Blackwell (Indian Lake) | | 0:38 |
| Ronald Johnson (Dayton Eagles WC) dec. Owen Dennis (Harrison) | | 16-10 |
| Khary McCall (Springboro) maj. dec. Lincoln Glass*SP-A (X3) | | md16-4 |
| Thomas Oliver (Washington CH) pin Ethen Setser*SP-A (X2) | | 1:49 |
110:2x4 | Micah Krieger (Graham Local) pin Leah Marine (Washington CH) | | 0:39 |
| Henry Smyth (Harrison) pin Kagan Zink (Wapakoneta) | | 2:07 |
| Lukas Dery*SP-A (X1) forfeit Hunter Rolfes*HARR (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Blayke Parker (Xenia Warner) pin Evan Zaremba (Springboro B) | | 0:34 |
116:4x4 | Colten Marriott (Graham Local) pin Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) | | 1:47 |
| Jonas Mannier*GRHM (X4) dec. Quinton Marine (Washington CH) | | 7-1 |
| Nathan Schinkal (Harrison) pin Nick Boggess*SP-A (X3) | | 0:44 |
| Maddox Dixon (Springboro) pin Michael Combs (Xenia Warner) | | 2:07 |
122:4x4 | Matt Nye (Catholic Central) maj. dec. Noah Shirk (Indian Lake) | | md9-1 |
| Brayden Crooks (Graham Local) pin Aiden Gallaspie*WAPAK (X4) | | 1:03 |
| Maximilian Weimer (Springboro) pin Tyler Martin (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:29 |
| Andrew Mohr (Harrison) pin Aslan Shadmanov (Weisenborn) | | 1:26 |
128:2x5 | Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) pin Oliver Holohan*XEN (X3) | | 2:00 |
| Samuel Jaquet (Springboro) pin Nevaeh Martin*WAPAK (X1) | | 0:09 |
| Kyren Hunter (West Carrollton) pin Brody Stanfill (Xenia Warner) | | 3:45 |
| Gavin Henry (Indian Lake) pin Cooper Myers*WAPAK (X2) | | 1:05 |
134:4x4 | Luke Snyder (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Jarrett Mullen (Wapakoneta) | | 3:30 |
| Cole Blevins (Graham Local) pin Yhantg Irwin*DEWC (X1) | | 2:50 |
| Otis Boyette (Xenia Warner) pin Degan Dieker (Weisenborn) | | 3:15 |
| Aidan Newdigate (Springboro) pin Logan Hosbrook (Harrison) | | 1:51 |
142:4x4 | Gage Stull (Graham Local) pin Preston Flick (Harrison) | | 1:48 |
| Roderick Owens (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) | | 2:17 |
| Tyler Mitchell (Springboro) pin Shawn Avery (Weisenborn) | | 2:41 |
| Malachi McCullough (Washington CH) pin Nathan Walker*WEIS (X1) | | 2:40 |
150:1x6 | Logan Souders (Graham Local) pin Jared Rivera (Washington CH) | | 0:52 |
| Antwain Adams (Wapakoneta) pin Logan Schleehauf (Springboro) | | 1:57 |
| Jeremiah Bettison (Weisenborn) pin Jaiden Perdue*WEIS (X1) | | 1:19 |
160:2x5 | Grant Dallio (Harrison) pin Ryan Wenningham*WEIS (X1) | | 1:11 |
| Alex Stacy (Xenia Warner) pin Brody Adams (Catholic Central) | | 4:00 |
| Aaron Windholtz (Springboro) pin Eric Lynn (Washington CH) | | 0:40 |
| Jordan Oppy (Weisenborn) pin Samual Purk (Indian Lake) | | 0:08 |
172:4x4 | Bret Sowders (Springboro) pin Cecil Piner (Xenia Warner) | | 1:41 |
| Logan Sellet (Harrison) pin Hayden Simon (Campbell Co.) | | 3:40 |
| Jackson Sheplar*WEIS (X2) pin Ryan Hackett (Weisenborn) | | 1:17 |
| Jeremiah Hester*XEN (X1) pin Marlon Lesueur (Springboro B) | | 1:25 |
205:4x4 | Danden Schlake (Harrison) tech. fall Sean Smalls (Trotwood-Madison) | | tf15-0 |
| Collin Seymour (Indian Lake) pin Brayden Allender (Campbell Co.) | | 0:56 |
| Brooklyn Wade (Washington CH) pin Arli Garcia (West Carrollton) | | 4:04 |
| Justus Rose (Kenton Ridge) dec. Jaden Donald (Springboro B) | | 8-6 |
245:2x5 | Christopher Timms (Indian Lake) pin Jacob Braun (Harrison) | | 1:29 |
| Michael Hamby*WEIS (X2) pin Donnie Nolan*WEIS (X1) | | 1:38 |
| Jackson Flynn (Weisenborn) pin Diago Arriago (Catholic Central) | | 2:15 |
|
Fourth Round |
128:2x5 | Samuel Jaquet (Springboro) pin Oliver Holohan*XEN (X3) | | 0:15 |
| Pierre Bradley (Trotwood-Madison) pin Nevaeh Martin*WAPAK (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Cooper Myers*WAPAK (X2) pin Brody Stanfill (Xenia Warner) | | 4:12 |
| Wesley Gibbs (Washington CH) maj. dec. Gavin Henry (Indian Lake) | | md14-0 |
160:2x5 | Ryan Wenningham*WEIS (X1) pin Cameron Foster*WEIS (X3) | | 0:53 |
| Alex Stacy (Xenia Warner) pin Grant Dallio (Harrison) | | 2:41 |
| Aaron Windholtz (Springboro) dec. Evan Salvidge*HARR (X2) | | 6-5 |
| Jordan Oppy (Weisenborn) pin Eric Lynn (Washington CH) | | 0:24 |
245:2x5 | Donnie Nolan*WEIS (X1) pin Tyree Payne (Trotwood-Madison) | | 1:03 |
| Jacob Braun (Harrison) pin Michael Hamby*WEIS (X2) | | 2:43 |
| Jackson Flynn (Weisenborn) pin Braeden Clayborn*TM (X3) | | 0:30 |
|
Third Round |
80:2x4 | Carter Shaner*WAPAK (X1) pin Jaycob Kenney (Weisenborn) | | 1:05 |
| Conner Niehaus (Harrison) pin Urijah Cordray*WAPAK (X2) | | 0:46 |
| Zane Russell (Wapakoneta) dec. Nathan Snyder (Washington CH) | | 8-4 |
86:2x4 | Jack Bratton (Springboro) pin Tyler Wilcoxson (Wapakoneta) | | 0:17 |
| Bradley Forsythe (Washington CH) maj. dec. Zach Ruehl (Harrison) | | md12-2 |
| Rocco Mauro (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Corbin Newby (Springboro B) | | 0:15 |
| Baden Root (Graham Local) pin Josiah Jackson (Xenia Warner) | | 0:55 |
92:2x4 | Bronson Begley (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Cole Miller (Harrison) | | 0:22 |
| Casen Snyder (Washington CH) pin Tyler Swaney (Springboro) | | 0:50 |
| Austin Campbell (Weisenborn) pin Lucas Maxa (Springboro B) | | 1:12 |
| Lincoln Brown*SP-A (X1) dec. Nathan Myers (Kenton Ridge) | | 7-0 |
98:4x4 | Brody Palm (Harrison) pin Tony Gibson*XEN (X2) | | 0:16 |
| Silas Holbrook (Indian Lake) dec. Gabriel Burns*TM (X1) | | 9-8 |
| Cash Benshoff (Wapakoneta) pin Jack Groeschen (Xenia Warner) | | 0:41 |
| Gavin George (Springboro) dec. Hayden Morris*HARR (X3) | | 6-0 |
| Jake Landis (Graham Local) pin Emmanuel Turner (Trotwood-Madison) | | 4:01 |
104:4x4 | Blaine DeMarco (Graham Local) pin Khary McCall (Springboro) | | 1:10 |
| Lincoln Glass*SP-A (X3) pin Darion Keith (Wapakoneta) | | 1:49 |
| Owen Dennis (Harrison) pin Thomas Oliver (Washington CH) | | 2:15 |
| Grayden Dwenger (Springboro B) pin Andrew Bergman (Campbell Co.) | | 3:42 |
| Ronald Johnson (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Jordan Thompson*HARR (X1) | | 1:42 |
110:2x4 | Henry Smyth (Harrison) pin Evan Zaremba (Springboro B) | | 0:17 |
| Micah Krieger (Graham Local) pin Lukas Dery*SP-A (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Kagan Zink (Wapakoneta) pin Hunter Rolfes*HARR (X2) | | 0:51 |
| Leah Marine (Washington CH) dec. Blayke Parker (Xenia Warner) | | 11-7 |
116:4x4 | Colten Marriott (Graham Local) pin Harshil Kantamaneni*SP-A (X2) | | 0:30 |
| Nick Boggess*SP-A (X3) dec. Shawn Davis*HARR (X1) | | 7-3 |
| Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) pin Blake Beeching (Weisenborn) | | 0:21 |
| Jonas Mannier*GRHM (X4) pin Lucas Limbert (Wapakoneta) | | 1:05 |
| Michael Combs (Xenia Warner) pin Ty Hensley (Springboro B) | | 0:46 |
122:4x4 | Matt Nye (Catholic Central) pin Cohen Noble*HARR (X2) | | 0:40 |
| Maximilian Weimer (Springboro) pin Nikolas Hunter (Wapakoneta) | | 1:07 |
| Matthew Culler (Springboro B) dec. Kiontae Tyree (Washington CH) | | 13-7 |
| Noah Shirk (Indian Lake) dec. Tyler Martin (Kenton Ridge) | | 6-2 |
| Brayden Crooks (Graham Local) pin Aslan Shadmanov (Weisenborn) | | 1:00 |
| Parker Retsch*HARR (X1) forfeit Justin King (West Carrollton) | | Forfeit |
| Andrew Mohr (Harrison) pin Cameron Salyers (Xenia Warner) | | 0:53 |
| Aiden Gallaspie*WAPAK (X4) pin Kaylee Scott*WCH (X3) | | 1:26 |
128:2x5 | Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) pin Nevaeh Martin*WAPAK (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Samuel Jaquet (Springboro) pin Pierre Bradley (Trotwood-Madison) | | 0:40 |
| Gavin Henry (Indian Lake) maj. dec. Kyren Hunter (West Carrollton) | | md9-0 |
| Wesley Gibbs (Washington CH) pin Cooper Myers*WAPAK (X2) | | 1:25 |
134:4x4 | Degan Dieker (Weisenborn) pin J.J. Garcia (West Carrollton) | | 2:20 |
| Luke Snyder (Dayton Eagles WC) maj. dec. Draden Stevenson (Indian Lake) | | md14-2 |
| Otis Boyette (Xenia Warner) pin Hayden Blake*WAPAK (X3) | | 1:00 |
| Yhantg Irwin*DEWC (X1) pin Cole Adams (Kenton Ridge) | | 1:27 |
| Cole Blevins (Graham Local) pin Randon Stolzenberg (Washington CH) | | 0:24 |
| Aidan Newdigate (Springboro) pin James Braun*HARR (X2) | | 0:27 |
142:4x4 | Gage Stull (Graham Local) pin Braylon Walter*WAPAK (X3) | | 1:20 |
| Tyler Mitchell (Springboro) pin Alihan Tashtanov*WEIS (X2) | | 0:54 |
| Preston Flick (Harrison) pin Bruno Jaurez (Catholic Central) | | 0:55 |
| Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) pin Kajon Robinson*WEIS (X6) | | 1:20 |
| Malachi McCullough (Washington CH) pin Domasi Taylor*WEIS (X5) | | 0:29 |
| Roderick Owens (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Cam`Ron Morgan (Trotwood-Madison) | | 2:47 |
150:1x6 | Logan Souders (Graham Local) pin Jeremiah Bettison (Weisenborn) | | 2:51 |
| Antwain Adams (Wapakoneta) pin Jaiden Perdue*WEIS (X1) | | 1:15 |
| Jared Rivera (Washington CH) pin Logan Schleehauf (Springboro) | | 3:20 |
160:2x5 | Brody Adams (Catholic Central) pin Ryan Wenningham*WEIS (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Grant Dallio (Harrison) pin Cameron Foster*WEIS (X3) | | 0:26 |
| Aaron Windholtz (Springboro) pin Samual Purk (Indian Lake) | | 1:11 |
| Evan Salvidge*HARR (X2) pin Eric Lynn (Washington CH) | | 0:12 |
172:4x4 | Jackson Sheplar*WEIS (X2) pin Cameron Jones (Washington CH) | | 2:47 |
| Ryan Hackett (Weisenborn) pin Braylon Harris (West Carrollton) | | 0:50 |
| Hayden Simon (Campbell Co.) pin D.J. Williams*XEN (X3) | | 0:37 |
| Logan Sellet (Harrison) pin Jeremiah Hester*XEN (X1) | | 0:55 |
| Dalton Koeper (Wapakoneta) pin Mason Williams*SP-A (X4) | | 1:45 |
205:4x4 | Sean Smalls (Trotwood-Madison) pin Kadyn Robinson (Xenia Warner) | | 1:57 |
| Arli Garcia (West Carrollton) pin Zachary Clement*SP-A (X4) | | 1:07 |
| Brooklyn Wade (Washington CH) pin Grant Hensley*SP-A (X3) | | 0:40 |
| Danden Schlake (Harrison) pin Braxton Kee (Weisenborn) | | 1:15 |
| Skyler Sarven (Springboro) dec. Hayden Schlake*HARR (X1) | | 10-7 |
| Collin Seymour (Indian Lake) pin Justus Rose (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:30 |
| Brayden Allender (Campbell Co.) pin Jaden Donald (Springboro B) | | 1:23 |
| Abubekir Hatam*WEIS (X2) pin Chayce Porter-Jackson*TM (X5) | | 1:23 |
245:2x5 | Christopher Timms (Indian Lake) pin Donnie Nolan*WEIS (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Michael Hamby*WEIS (X2) forfeit Tyree Payne (Trotwood-Madison) | | Forfeit |
| Braeden Clayborn*TM (X3) pin Omar Moreb (Springboro) | | 0:28 |
|
Second Round |
80:2x4 | Kyler Cox (Kenton Ridge) pin Jaycob Kenney (Weisenborn) | | 1:56 |
| Conner Niehaus (Harrison) pin Nathan Snyder (Washington CH) | | 1:55 |
| Zane Russell (Wapakoneta) dec. Urijah Cordray*WAPAK (X2) | | 9-2 |
86:2x4 | Jack Bratton (Springboro) pin Zach Ruehl (Harrison) | | 0:27 |
| Bradley Forsythe (Washington CH) pin Tyler Wilcoxson (Wapakoneta) | | 2:56 |
| Josiah Jackson (Xenia Warner) pin Corbin Newby (Springboro B) | | 0:14 |
| Rocco Mauro (Dayton Eagles WC) dec. Baden Root (Graham Local) | | 11-6 |
92:2x4 | Bronson Begley (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Tyler Swaney (Springboro) | | 0:43 |
| Casen Snyder (Washington CH) maj. dec. Cole Miller (Harrison) | | md11-0 |
| Austin Campbell (Weisenborn) pin Nathan Myers (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:28 |
| Lincoln Brown*SP-A (X1) tech. fall Lucas Maxa (Springboro B) | | tf15-0 |
98:4x4 | Brody Palm (Harrison) pin Aiden Kohlbacher (Weisenborn) | | 0:39 |
| Silas Holbrook (Indian Lake) pin Jack Groeschen (Xenia Warner) | | 1:59 |
| Cash Benshoff (Wapakoneta) pin Gabriel Burns*TM (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Gavin George (Springboro) dec. Hayden Lester (Washington CH) | | 4-0 |
| Emmanuel Turner (Trotwood-Madison) pin Parker Skelton (Springboro B) | | 0:12 |
104:4x4 | Khary McCall (Springboro) pin Braden Warner*WCH (X4) | | 0:20 |
| Keyshawn Blackwell (Indian Lake) maj. dec. Lincoln Glass*SP-A (X3) | | md15-7 |
| Owen Dennis (Harrison) pin Grayden Dwenger (Springboro B) | | 0:28 |
| Thomas Oliver (Washington CH) pin Andrew Bergman (Campbell Co.) | | 3:44 |
| Ronald Johnson (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Ethen Setser*SP-A (X2) | | 0:49 |
110:2x4 | Henry Smyth (Harrison) pin Lukas Dery*SP-A (X1) | | 0:21 |
| Micah Krieger (Graham Local) pin Evan Zaremba (Springboro B) | | 0:10 |
| Kagan Zink (Wapakoneta) pin Blayke Parker (Xenia Warner) | | 2:30 |
| Leah Marine (Washington CH) pin Hunter Rolfes*HARR (X2) | | 1:05 |
116:4x4 | Colten Marriott (Graham Local) pin Nathan Schinkal (Harrison) | | 1:01 |
| Nick Boggess*SP-A (X3) pin Blake Beeching (Weisenborn) | | 0:53 |
| Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) pin Shawn Davis*HARR (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Jonas Mannier*GRHM (X4) maj. dec. Maddox Dixon (Springboro) | | md10-0 |
| Quinton Marine (Washington CH) pin Ty Hensley (Springboro B) | | 0:28 |
122:4x4 | Matt Nye (Catholic Central) dec. Maximilian Weimer (Springboro) | | 4-3 |
| Nikolas Hunter (Wapakoneta) pin Cohen Noble*HARR (X2) | | 0:59 |
| Tyler Martin (Kenton Ridge) pin Matthew Culler (Springboro B) | | 1:45 |
| Noah Shirk (Indian Lake) pin Kiontae Tyree (Washington CH) | | 3:52 |
| Brayden Crooks (Graham Local) pin Justin King (West Carrollton) | | 0:33 |
| Aslan Shadmanov (Weisenborn) pin Parker Retsch*HARR (X1) | | 3:28 |
| Andrew Mohr (Harrison) pin Kaylee Scott*WCH (X3) | | 2:14 |
| Aiden Gallaspie*WAPAK (X4) pin Cameron Salyers (Xenia Warner) | | 0:57 |
128:2x5 | Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) pin Pierre Bradley (Trotwood-Madison) | | 2:19 |
| Oliver Holohan*XEN (X3) pin Nevaeh Martin*WAPAK (X1) | | 2:23 |
| Gavin Henry (Indian Lake) pin Brody Stanfill (Xenia Warner) | | 0:31 |
| Wesley Gibbs (Washington CH) maj. dec. Kyren Hunter (West Carrollton) | | md10-0 |
134:4x4 | Jarrett Mullen (Wapakoneta) pin Degan Dieker (Weisenborn) | | 1:05 |
| Luke Snyder (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Otis Boyette (Xenia Warner) | | 0:49 |
| Draden Stevenson (Indian Lake) pin Hayden Blake*WAPAK (X3) | | 0:53 |
| Logan Hosbrook (Harrison) pin Cole Adams (Kenton Ridge) | | 0:26 |
| Cole Blevins (Graham Local) pin James Braun*HARR (X2) | | 1:20 |
| Aidan Newdigate (Springboro) pin Randon Stolzenberg (Washington CH) | | 0:41 |
142:4x4 | Gage Stull (Graham Local) pin Alihan Tashtanov*WEIS (X2) | | 0:14 |
| Tyler Mitchell (Springboro) dec. Braylon Walter*WAPAK (X3) | | 8-6 |
| Shawn Avery (Weisenborn) pin Bruno Jaurez (Catholic Central) | | 2:43 |
| Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) dec. Malachi McCullough (Washington CH) | | 4-2 |
| Kajon Robinson*WEIS (X6) pin Domasi Taylor*WEIS (X5) | | 1:00 |
| Roderick Owens (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Nathan Walker*WEIS (X1) | | 2:43 |
150:1x6 | Logan Souders (Graham Local) pin Logan Schleehauf (Springboro) | | 2:12 |
| Antwain Adams (Wapakoneta) pin Jeremiah Bettison (Weisenborn) | | 1:29 |
| Jaiden Perdue*WEIS (X1) pin Jared Rivera (Washington CH) | | 2:57 |
160:2x5 | Brody Adams (Catholic Central) pin Cameron Foster*WEIS (X3) | | 0:16 |
| Alex Stacy (Xenia Warner) pin Ryan Wenningham*WEIS (X1) | | 0:13 |
| Evan Salvidge*HARR (X2) pin Samual Purk (Indian Lake) | | 1:51 |
| Jordan Oppy (Weisenborn) pin Aaron Windholtz (Springboro) | | 1:20 |
172:4x4 | Bret Sowders (Springboro) pin Cameron Jones (Washington CH) | | 1:45 |
| Cecil Piner (Xenia Warner) pin Braylon Harris (West Carrollton) | | 0:47 |
| Marlon Lesueur (Springboro B) pin D.J. Williams*XEN (X3) | | 0:59 |
| Logan Sellet (Harrison) pin Mason Williams*SP-A (X4) | | 0:33 |
| Jeremiah Hester*XEN (X1) pin Dalton Koeper (Wapakoneta) | | 0:48 |
205:4x4 | Sean Smalls (Trotwood-Madison) pin Zachary Clement*SP-A (X4) | | 0:38 |
| Arli Garcia (West Carrollton) pin Kadyn Robinson (Xenia Warner) | | 0:21 |
| Braxton Kee (Weisenborn) pin Grant Hensley*SP-A (X3) | | 0:13 |
| Danden Schlake (Harrison) pin Brooklyn Wade (Washington CH) | | 2:56 |
| Justus Rose (Kenton Ridge) dec. Hayden Schlake*HARR (X1) | | 7-5 |
| Collin Seymour (Indian Lake) pin Skyler Sarven (Springboro) | | 0:12 |
| Brayden Allender (Campbell Co.) pin Chayce Porter-Jackson*TM (X5) | | 0:16 |
| Jaden Donald (Springboro B) dec. Abubekir Hatam*WEIS (X2) | | 2-0 |
245:2x5 | Christopher Timms (Indian Lake) pin Tyree Payne (Trotwood-Madison) | | 1:13 |
| Jacob Braun (Harrison) pin Donnie Nolan*WEIS (X1) | | 1:28 |
| Omar Moreb (Springboro) pin Diago Arriago (Catholic Central) | | 2:14 |
|
First Round |
80:2x4 | Carter Shaner*WAPAK (X1) dec. Kyler Cox (Kenton Ridge) | | 1-0 |
| Nathan Snyder (Washington CH) pin Urijah Cordray*WAPAK (X2) | | 2:35 |
| Conner Niehaus (Harrison) pin Zane Russell (Wapakoneta) | | 1:39 |
86:2x4 | Zach Ruehl (Harrison) pin Tyler Wilcoxson (Wapakoneta) | | 0:45 |
| Jack Bratton (Springboro) pin Bradley Forsythe (Washington CH) | | 0:21 |
| Rocco Mauro (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Josiah Jackson (Xenia Warner) | | 0:18 |
| Baden Root (Graham Local) pin Corbin Newby (Springboro B) | | 0:29 |
92:2x4 | Bronson Begley (Dayton Eagles WC) dec. Casen Snyder (Washington CH) | | 6-0 |
| Cole Miller (Harrison) pin Tyler Swaney (Springboro) | | 2:50 |
| Austin Campbell (Weisenborn) pin Lincoln Brown*SP-A (X1) | | 1:23 |
| Lucas Maxa (Springboro B) dec. Nathan Myers (Kenton Ridge) | | 8-5 |
98:4x4 | Aiden Kohlbacher (Weisenborn) pin Tony Gibson*XEN (X2) | | 0:31 |
| Jack Groeschen (Xenia Warner) dec. Gabriel Burns*TM (X1) | | 16-13 |
| Cash Benshoff (Wapakoneta) pin Silas Holbrook (Indian Lake) | | 3:16 |
| Hayden Lester (Washington CH) pin Hayden Morris*HARR (X3) | | 3:05 |
| Jake Landis (Graham Local) pin Parker Skelton (Springboro B) | | 0:29 |
104:4x4 | Blaine DeMarco (Graham Local) pin Braden Warner*WCH (X4) | | 0:19 |
| Keyshawn Blackwell (Indian Lake) pin Darion Keith (Wapakoneta) | | 0:52 |
| Owen Dennis (Harrison) pin Andrew Bergman (Campbell Co.) | | 1:19 |
| Thomas Oliver (Washington CH) pin Grayden Dwenger (Springboro B) | | 2:43 |
| Ethen Setser*SP-A (X2) pin Jordan Thompson*HARR (X1) | | 2:15 |
110:2x4 | Micah Krieger (Graham Local) dec. Henry Smyth (Harrison) | | 7-4 |
| Lukas Dery*SP-A (X1) pin Evan Zaremba (Springboro B) | | 2:20 |
| Kagan Zink (Wapakoneta) pin Leah Marine (Washington CH) | | 3:42 |
| Blayke Parker (Xenia Warner) maj. dec. Hunter Rolfes*HARR (X2) | | md15-4 |
116:4x4 | Nathan Schinkal (Harrison) pin Harshil Kantamaneni*SP-A (X2) | | 0:33 |
| Nicky Jensvold (West Carrollton) pin Nick Boggess*SP-A (X3) | | 0:56 |
| Shawn Davis*HARR (X1) pin Blake Beeching (Weisenborn) | | 1:05 |
| Maddox Dixon (Springboro) pin Lucas Limbert (Wapakoneta) | | 1:07 |
| Quinton Marine (Washington CH) pin Michael Combs (Xenia Warner) | | 0:58 |
122:4x4 | Matt Nye (Catholic Central) pin Nikolas Hunter (Wapakoneta) | | 1:54 |
| Maximilian Weimer (Springboro) pin Cohen Noble*HARR (X2) | | 0:36 |
| Tyler Martin (Kenton Ridge) pin Kiontae Tyree (Washington CH) | | 2:37 |
| Noah Shirk (Indian Lake) pin Matthew Culler (Springboro B) | | 0:20 |
| Brayden Crooks (Graham Local) pin Parker Retsch*HARR (X1) | | 0:19 |
| Aslan Shadmanov (Weisenborn) pin Justin King (West Carrollton) | | 1:23 |
| Aiden Gallaspie*WAPAK (X4) dec. Andrew Mohr (Harrison) | | 8-1 |
| Kaylee Scott*WCH (X3) pin Cameron Salyers (Xenia Warner) | | 3:22 |
128:2x5 | Gavin Ridenour (Wapakoneta) pin Samuel Jaquet (Springboro) | | 2:15 |
| Pierre Bradley (Trotwood-Madison) pin Oliver Holohan*XEN (X3) | | 0:58 |
| Kyren Hunter (West Carrollton) pin Cooper Myers*WAPAK (X2) | | 3:31 |
| Wesley Gibbs (Washington CH) pin Brody Stanfill (Xenia Warner) | | 2:00 |
134:4x4 | Jarrett Mullen (Wapakoneta) pin J.J. Garcia (West Carrollton) | | 0:07 |
| Luke Snyder (Dayton Eagles WC) pin Hayden Blake*WAPAK (X3) | | 0:15 |
| Otis Boyette (Xenia Warner) dec. Draden Stevenson (Indian Lake) | | 8-6 |
| Yhantg Irwin*DEWC (X1) maj. dec. Logan Hosbrook (Harrison) | | md8-0 |
| Cole Blevins (Graham Local) maj. dec. Aidan Newdigate (Springboro) | | md10-2 |
| James Braun*HARR (X2) tech. fall Randon Stolzenberg (Washington CH) | | tf16-0 |
142:4x4 | Gage Stull (Graham Local) pin Tyler Mitchell (Springboro) | | 0:57 |
| Braylon Walter*WAPAK (X3) pin Alihan Tashtanov*WEIS (X2) | | 0:34 |
| Preston Flick (Harrison) dec. Shawn Avery (Weisenborn) | | 7-5 |
| Wyatt Buell (Wapakoneta) pin Domasi Taylor*WEIS (X5) | | 2:18 |
| Malachi McCullough (Washington CH) pin Kajon Robinson*WEIS (X6) | | 1:20 |
| Nathan Walker*WEIS (X1) pin Cam`Ron Morgan (Trotwood-Madison) | | 1:16 |
150:1x6 | Antwain Adams (Wapakoneta) dec. Logan Souders (Graham Local) | | 4-2 |
| Jeremiah Bettison (Weisenborn) pin Jared Rivera (Washington CH) | | 0:22 |
| Jaiden Perdue*WEIS (X1) pin Logan Schleehauf (Springboro) | | 0:58 |
160:2x5 | Brody Adams (Catholic Central) maj. dec. Grant Dallio (Harrison) | | md15-6 |
| Alex Stacy (Xenia Warner) pin Cameron Foster*WEIS (X3) | | 0:13 |
| Samual Purk (Indian Lake) pin Eric Lynn (Washington CH) | | 1:40 |
| Jordan Oppy (Weisenborn) pin Evan Salvidge*HARR (X2) | | 1:11 |
172:4x4 | Bret Sowders (Springboro) pin Jackson Sheplar*WEIS (X2) | | 2:41 |
| Cecil Piner (Xenia Warner) dec. Ryan Hackett (Weisenborn) | | 10-7 |
| Hayden Simon (Campbell Co.) pin Marlon Lesueur (Springboro B) | | 2:01 |
| Logan Sellet (Harrison) pin Dalton Koeper (Wapakoneta) | | 1:16 |
| Jeremiah Hester*XEN (X1) pin Mason Williams*SP-A (X4) | | 1:13 |
205:4x4 | Sean Smalls (Trotwood-Madison) pin Arli Garcia (West Carrollton) | | 2:26 |
| Kadyn Robinson (Xenia Warner) pin Zachary Clement*SP-A (X4) | | 1:27 |
| Brooklyn Wade (Washington CH) dec. Braxton Kee (Weisenborn) | | 1-0 |
| Danden Schlake (Harrison) pin Grant Hensley*SP-A (X3) | | 0:13 |
| Justus Rose (Kenton Ridge) pin Skyler Sarven (Springboro) | | 4:05 |
| Collin Seymour (Indian Lake) pin Hayden Schlake*HARR (X1) | | 0:17 |
| Brayden Allender (Campbell Co.) pin Abubekir Hatam*WEIS (X2) | | 2:55 |
| Jaden Donald (Springboro B) pin Chayce Porter-Jackson*TM (X5) | | 0:27 |
245:2x5 | Christopher Timms (Indian Lake) pin Michael Hamby*WEIS (X2) | | 1:23 |
| Jacob Braun (Harrison) pin Tyree Payne (Trotwood-Madison) | | 1:21 |
| Braeden Clayborn*TM (X3) pin Diago Arriago (Catholic Central) | | 1:20 |
| Jackson Flynn (Weisenborn) pin Omar Moreb (Springboro) | | 0:26 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-04-2021 18:12:05 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |